2018

V. Silas Cheboit (Kenia) 2:18:42

F. Zewdnesh Ayele Belachew (Etiopía) 2:41:47

 

2017

V. Musa Babo Ido (Etiopía) 2:19:22

F. Caroline Jebiwot Kiptoo (Kenia) 2:41:57

 

2016

V. Rodgers Ondati Gesabwa (Kenia) 2:20:43

F. Ogla Jerono Kimaiyo (Kenia) 2:41:51

2016

V. Rodgers Ondati Gesabwa (Kenia) 2:20:43

F. Ogla Jerono Kimaiyo (Kenia) 2:41:51

2015

V. Benjamin Kiplimo Meto (Kenia) 2:17:37

F. Dulce María Rodríguez de la Cruz (Edomex) 2:42:49

2014

V. Hillary Kipchirchir Kimaiyo (Kenia) 2:20:51

F. Dulce María Rodríguez de la Cruz (Edomex) 2:42:16

2013

V. Tomas Luna Domínguez (Ver) 2:18:03

F. Gladis Mokobi Onwonga (Kenia) 2:45:45

2012

V. Hillary Kipkchirchir Kimaiyo (Kenia) 2:16:24

F. Truphena Jemeli Tarus (Kenia) 2:39:25

2011

Suspendido por Juegos Panamericanos

2010

V. Christopher Kiprotich Toroitich (Kenia) 2:15:23

F. Paula Apolonio Juárez (Gto) 2:40.38

2009

V. Philip Metto Kibitok (Kenia) 2:16:38

F. Adriana Fernández Miranda (Edomex) 2:35:55

2008

V. Christopher Kiprotich Toroitich (Kenia) 2:13:59

F. Margarita Tapia García (Pue) 2:38:13

2007

V. Cornelius Kirna Lel (Kenia) 2:15:29

F. Viola Chepleting Bor (Kenia) 2:38:20

2006

V. Philip Metto Kibitok (Kenia) 2:15:17

F. Susan Muthoni Kihara (Kenia) 2:40:02

2005

V. Christopher Toroitich (Kenia) 2:17:08

F. Susan Muthoni Kihara (Kenia) 2:38:21

2004

V. Wilson Musto (Kenia) 2:16:58

F. Albina Gallyamova (Rusia) 2:41:45

2003

V. Tomás Omwenga (Kenia) 2:17:18

F. Albina Gallyamova (Rusia) 2:38:56

2002

V. Moisés Saina (Kenia) 2:17:39

F. Albina Gallyamova (Rusia) 2:40:17

2001

V. Simon Sawe (Kenia) 2:16:25

F. Albina Gallyamova (Rusia) 2:46:22

2000

V. Francisco Ledezma Salinas (Qro) 2:19:11

F. Emma Cabrera Palafox (Tlax) 2:41:75

 

1999

V. Margarito Alonso Ramírez (Jal) 2:18:10

F. María Elena Reyna (Edomex) 2:39:13

1998

V. Eliseo García Crisóstomo (Edomex) 2:16:18

F. María del Carmen Díaz (Edomex) 2:39:04

1997

V. Zithulele Sinque (Sudáfrica) 2:17:27

F. Guadalupe Loma Cruz (Qro) 2:38:52

1996

V. Margarito Alonso Ramírez (Jal) 2:17:30

F. María Elena Reyna (Edomex) 2:40:25

1995

V. Marcelino López Escorcia (Cdmx) 2:18:35

F. Martha Durán Ferrusca (Qro) 2:44:10

1994

V. José Román Ramírez Alejandre (Edomex) 2:17:40

F. Guadalupe Loma Cruz (Qro) 2:43:24

1993

V. Noé Moreno Ramírez (Gto) 2:19:27

F. María Elena Reyna Díaz (Edomex) 2:47:57

1992

V. Benjamín Paredes Martínez (Edomex) 2:20:33

F. Blanca Silvia Jaime (Cdmx) 2:52:36

1991

V. Gumercindo Olmedo García (Mich) 2:21:13

F. Maribel Colín López (Cdmx) 2:57:03

1990

V. José Román Ramírez Alejandre (Edomex) 2:25:57

F. Esther Hernández Ruiz (Gto) 2:54:01

1989

V. Héctor Huendo Velásquez (Mich) 2:23:06

F. María Salomé Contreras (Jal) 2:59:06

1988

V. Manuel Mendoza Castrejón (Mich) 2:20:36

F. Susana Reyes (Cdmx) 2:59:00

1987

V. Filemón López Magaña (Mich) 2:14:18

F. Esmeralda Gutiérrez Molina (Gto) 3:02:20

1986

V. Genaro Monsivais (Sin) 2:18:06

F. Esmeralda Gutiérrez Molina (Gto) 3:13:55

1985

V. Eduardo Blake Silva (Jal) 2:22:22

F. Esmeralda Gutiérrez Molina (Gto) 3:00:59

1984 Medio Maratón

V. Audón Hernández Varela (Jal) 1:06:15

F. Estela Herrera Hernández (Jal)